Learn What is HDG The Process Applications Defect Gallery Free Tools Standards Articles Book About Pricing
Log in Become a Member

If you work with hot-dip galvanized steel — whether as a fabricator, specifier, galvanizer, inspector, or procurement manager — two standards govern the quality of every coating you buy, sell, specify, or accept: ASTM A123/A123M and ISO 1461. Both were revised: ASTM in 2024, ISO in 2022.

This article explains what the current editions require, and — where the standards themselves document it — what changed from the editions they replaced. Claims about a superseded edition are only made where a source states them: ISO 1461:2022 lists its main changes in its own Foreword, whereas the A123-24 Summary of Changes names the clauses it touched without stating their previous wording, so no A123/A123M-17 text is quoted here. It covers the rules that were tightened, the provisions that did not exist before, and the practical consequences for anyone involved in galvanizing work.

If you are still specifying or accepting work against the 2017 or 2009 editions, this article is for you.

ASTM A123/A123M-24 vs -17 ISO 1461:2022 vs 2009 Repair rules Low-reactivity steels Material categories
⚠ Correction issued 2026-08-15 · coating-thickness comparison withdrawn
This article previously said: the 2024 revision raised the minimum average coating thickness on structural shapes ≥6.4 mm from 85 µm to 100 µm — an 18% increase — and it carried an old-versus-new Table 1 comparison, a cost model and an action checklist built on that figure.
Correction: that did not happen. Structural shapes above 6.4 mm required Grade 100 before the 2024 revision as well. There is no step change in required zinc deposit and no benchmark shift. The old-versus-new coating-thickness table has been withdrawn rather than patched: its A123-17 thickness figures could not be substantiated, and several of its A123-24 cells did not match Table 1 as published. The side-by-side summary later in the article previously carried an A123-17 column on non-thickness topics; that column has since been withdrawn in full for the same reason — see the 2026-08-18 notice below.

The change-by-change content below now describes what A123/A123M-24 actually revised. For the coating grade a given job requires, use the Coating Thickness Finder, which computes the single applicable requirement from Table 1 for your material category and measured steel thickness.

This correction follows the technical review published in Zinc Consumption KPIs, Revision 2.0. That notice originally added that the ISO 1461:2022 material was unaffected; a full verification pass on 2026-08-17 showed otherwise — see the second notice below.

⚠ Correction issued 2026-08-17 · verified clause by clause against the purchased standards
This article previously said: that ISO 1461:2022 dropped the C5-I / C5-M corrosivity split in favour of C5 and CX and referenced the updated ISO 12944-2 table throughout; that ASTM A123 carries C1–C5 corrosivity categories; that ASTM's duplex-preparation requirement sits in Clause 6.4.1; that the multi-specimen threshold is "≥160 in²"; and that Appendix X1 provides illustrated examples. It also presented the ISO castings rows and the ISO bath-composition limit as 2022 changes.
Correction: the whole article has now been checked line by line against ASTM A123/A123M-24 and ISO 1461:2022. Corrosivity categories appear in neither standard — the C5-I / C5-M retirement belongs to ISO 12944-2:2017, and that section has been re-attributed and replaced with the change ISO 1461:2022 did make to Annex E (the addition of ISO 9224). The duplex-preparation duty is in Clause 6.2, repeated in 6.4; Clause 6.4.1 is a separate new provision covering AESS aesthetic criteria. The multi-specimen threshold is greater than 160 in², not ≥. Appendix X1 is text-only, and its description has been expanded to cover the steel-thickness rules it also carries. The ISO castings rows and the 1,5 % bath limit are stated as current-edition requirements rather than 2022 changes, because the ISO Foreword's list of main changes does not include them.

Verified holdings: the twelve documented changes in the A123-24 Summary of Changes, Appendix X1, the renovation caps (0.5 % and 256 cm²/t; 75–100 µm zinc-dust DFT), the 98,0 % zinc bath minimum, ISO clause 6.5 on ultra-low-reactivity steels, the ISO 1,5 % non-zinc limit, the 100 µm renovation mean and the Table 3 and Table 4 values all check out as published.

⚠ Correction issued 2026-08-18 · all A123/A123M-17 comparisons withdrawn
This article previously said: what the 2017 edition required on multi-specimen measurement, renovation limits and duplex preparation, and it carried an "A123/A123M-17 (old)" column in the side-by-side summary covering ten topics.
Correction: none of it was sourced. Every statement about the 2017 edition has now been withdrawn — three old-versus-new boxes and all ten cells of that column. The reason is the same one that retired the coating-thickness table in the first correction above: no copy of A123/A123M-17 was consulted, and the 2024 edition's Summary of Changes names the clauses it revised without stating what they previously said. "Table 1 was revised" and "clarified the calculation of max area subject to renovation" record that something moved; they do not record what it moved from.

What the article now states about ASTM is what the purchased 2024 edition says, checked clause by clause. The ISO 1461:2009 column is retained because ISO 1461:2022 publishes a Foreword listing its own main changes — an actual source for the comparison — and the two cells that Foreword does not cover are marked "not verified against the 2009 edition" rather than asserted.

ASTM
ASTM A123/A123M — Standard Specification for Zinc (Hot-Dip Galvanized) Coatings on Iron and Steel Products
Current edition: A123/A123M-24 (supersedes A123/A123M-17)

ASTM A123/A123M-24 was approved May 1, 2024 and published July 2024. It supersedes A123/A123M-17. This is the primary American standard for batch hot-dip galvanizing of structural steel, plate, bar, pipe, and wire products. The 2024 revision contains twelve documented changes in the official Summary of Changes. The ones that matter operationally are grouped below.

1
Table 1 — six thickness brackets, seven material categories
MEDIUM IMPACT

Table 1 in the 2024 edition runs to six steel-thickness brackets (bounded at 1.6, 3.2, 4.8, 6.4 and 16.0 mm — the metric equivalents of 1/16, 1/8, 3/16, 1/4 and 5/8 in) across seven material categories, including Reinforcing Bar and Forgings & Castings. The 2024 revision added minimum coating thickness requirements for forgings and castings.

What matters here is that the numbers did not move. The required coating grade for structural shapes did not go up. Structural shapes above 6.4 mm required Grade 100 under the 2017 edition as well, so there is no step change in required zinc deposit and no shift in consumption or pickup benchmarks. An earlier version of this article said otherwise; see the correction at the top.

Getting the right grade for a job

Reproducing Table 1 in full is not something we do on a public page — it is ASTM's copyrighted content. Our free Coating Thickness Finder computes the single applicable requirement for your material category and measured steel thickness, from Table 1 of the 2024 edition, and cites the clause. For anything contractual, work from your own purchased copy.

Note that both of those categories carry blank cells in the thinnest brackets — reinforcing bar in the first four, forgings and castings in the first three. A blank is not a zero and not an oversight to be filled by analogy: Table 1 gives no grade there, so the requirement has to come from the standard itself or from agreement with your galvanizer.

2
Multi-specimen measurement rule made explicit
MEDIUM IMPACT
A123/A123M-24 requires
Articles whose surface area is greater than 160 in² [100 000 mm²] are multi-specimen articles (§3.2.8): three specimens, ≥5 readings each, so a minimum of 15 measurements. Results are averaged per specimen, then across specimens for compliance. At exactly 160 in² or below, the whole article is a single specimen (§3.2.10).

This matters for inspection discipline. A galvanizer or inspector who was taking fewer readings on large assemblies is now explicitly out of compliance with the measurement protocol.

3
Renovation (bare-spot repair) limits tightened and made more specific
MEDIUM IMPACT

The 2024 edition caps renovation two ways at once, and specifies the required repair coating thickness by method.

A123/A123M-24 requires
Bare areas: max 0.5% of accessible surface AND ≤256 cm²/metric ton [36 in²/short ton]. Zinc-dust paint repair: minimum 75 μm, maximum 100 μm DFT. Other methods: minimum per Table 1 for the material category.

The dual cap (percentage of surface AND cap per weight of piece) closes a loophole that allowed large pieces to have disproportionately large bare areas simply because the percentage calculation was favourable. The explicit 75–100 μm window for zinc-dust paint repair is new and directly references the method requirements in ASTM A780/A780M.

4
Duplex preparation made explicit — references to D6386 and D7803 added (Clause 6.2)
MEDIUM IMPACT
A123/A123M-24 requires
Clause 6.2 (Finish), repeated in 6.4 (Appearance), requires that further preparation of galvanized coatings for painting or powder coating — cleaning, profiling and outgassing — shall be in accordance with Practice D6386 for painting and Practice D7803 for powder coating, and assigns that work to the paint or powder applicator. The Summary of Changes records "additional verbiage added to 6.2".

For duplex system projects — HDG followed by liquid paint or powder coat — the preparation regime is no longer left to interpretation. D7803 includes the critical outgassing protocol that prevents pinholes in powder topcoats over freshly galvanized steel: §6.1.2 requires the pre-bake oven to be capable of heating the work to 30 °C (65 °F) higher than the curing oven — a differential, not an absolute surface temperature — and §6.1.3 holds the work there long enough to reach oven temperature, typically one hour, so all moisture and entrapped gases are expelled.

Clause numbering — easy to get wrong
The 2024 edition also adds a genuinely new Clause 6.4.1, but that is a different provision: it lets the purchaser set Architecturally Exposed Structural Steel (AESS) or other project-specific aesthetic criteria beyond 6.4, by mutual agreement stated in the purchase order. The D6386 / D7803 preparation duty sits in 6.2 and 6.4 — not in 6.4.1.
5
New Appendix X1 added — material category identification guide
LOW IMPACT (but useful)

Appendix X1 — Determination of Material Categories and Steel Thickness — is new in the 2024 edition (Summary of Changes, item 12). It is short and text-only, and it does two jobs.

Category assignment. Its worked examples turn mainly on the boundary between Structural Shapes and Plate: rolled beams are structural shapes, but beams fabricated from plate (plate girders) are plate; rolled angles are structural shapes, but angles fabricated from welded plate are plate; poles made from bent plate are plate, not structural shapes. It also settles two long-running questions — bar grating belongs to "strip and bar", handrail to "pipe and tubing".

Steel thickness. The appendix directs you to the measured thickness rather than the nominal, warning that nominal values for pipe, tube and plate can put an article in the wrong Table 1 row. Where the pre-galvanizing thickness is unavailable, measure after galvanizing to approximate it, or fall back to project drawings. On tapered designs, and on structural shapes whose flanges, webs or legs differ, take the measurement at the thinnest section. For expanded metal, use the measured sheet thickness.

The appendix is non-mandatory, but it is the reference to settle category disputes against — and the grade difference between two plausible readings is real money.

6
Terminology and metric corrections
COSMETIC

All instances of "gage" were changed to "gauge" throughout the document. Missing metric designations were added to several referenced ASTM specifications. The arrow direction in Figure 3 (lot acceptance flowchart) was corrected. These are editorial corrections with no technical significance.

⚠ Structural Galvanizers — What to Actually Do
Your coating grades for structural shapes do not change: heavy sections required Grade 100 under the 2017 edition and still do. What is worth your time is material category. A rolled beam is a structural shape; a plate girder of the same thickness is plate, and at a measured 12 mm that is Grade 100 against Grade 75 — a 25 µm difference you may have been giving away. Update SOPs, inspection forms and customer certificates to cite A123/A123M-24, and use Appendix X1 to check that each product is being assigned to the right category.
ISO
ISO 1461 — Hot Dip Galvanized Coatings on Fabricated Iron and Steel Articles — Specifications and Test Methods
Comparing: ISO 1461:2022 (current, 4th edition) vs. ISO 1461:2009 (3rd edition)

ISO 1461:2022 was published in August 2022. It is the fourth edition of this standard and supersedes ISO 1461:2009. It is the governing standard for hot-dip galvanizing in Europe, the Middle East, Asia, Africa, and all global markets that follow ISO specifications. The changes are fewer than in ASTM A123, but several are significant for daily production and inspection work.

1
Renovation thickness rule rewritten — from a relative rule to a fixed 100 μm minimum
HIGH IMPACT
ISO 1461:2009 (old)
Renovation (repair) coating thickness: the repaired area must be at least 30 μm thicker than the adjacent galvanized coating.
ISO 1461:2022 (new)
Renovation coating: minimum mean thickness of 100 μm, unless otherwise agreed between purchaser and galvanizer. For articles intended for duplex coating, the renovation thickness should equal the adjacent coating thickness, by agreement.

The old rule was relative — it produced different repair thicknesses depending on how thick the surrounding coating was. On a thin sheet with 50 μm coating, a repair at "30 μm thicker" would only be 80 μm. The 2022 rule sets a single figure of 100 μm mean, which is more protective and more consistently enforceable — though note it is a default, not an absolute: clause 6.3 allows a different thickness by agreement, for instance where it would better match a thinner surrounding coating. The duplex carve-out is a practical addition for painted galvanized work.

2
Castings have their own rows in Table 3 — separate from steel
MEDIUM IMPACT

In ISO 1461:2022, cast iron and steel castings are not assessed against the wrought-steel minimums: Table 3 carries a separate casting row group with its own values. This is a current-edition provision rather than a documented 2022 change — the Foreword's list of main changes does not mention castings, so treat the rows below as what the standard requires today, not as something that moved.

Article TypeSection ThicknessLocal Min. (μm)Mean Min. (μm)
Steel articles> 6 mm7085
Steel articles3–6 mm5570
Steel articles1.5–3 mm4555
Steel articles< 1.5 mm3545
Castings> 6 mm7080
Castings≤ 6 mm6070

Castings present different chemistry and surface condition challenges. The lower mean minimum for castings >6 mm — 80 μm against the 85 μm for steel of the same section — reflects the difficulty of achieving uniform coverage on complex casting geometries, and the ≤6 mm row means thin castings are not judged against a steel-based criterion that does not suit them. If you are inspecting castings to the steel rows, you are applying the wrong line of the table.

3
New provision for ultra-low-reactivity steels (Clause 6.5) — a genuinely new concept
HIGH IMPACT

This clause did not exist in ISO 1461:2009. It addresses a real problem that has existed in the industry for years but had no standard framework: modern aluminium-killed, ultra-low-silicon steels — particularly those used in laser-cut fabrications — sometimes cannot achieve the Table 3 minimum for their actual section thickness, regardless of bath chemistry or process adjustments. The steel chemistry itself prevents the necessary alloy layer growth.

ISO 1461:2009 (old)
No provision for ultra-low-reactivity steels. Galvanizers working with these steels had no contractual route to an agreed alternative thickness — resulting in disputes, rejected work, and non-standard workarounds.
ISO 1461:2022 Clause 6.5 (new)
For steel sections >3 mm with Si ≤0.01% AND Al >0.035%: the galvanizer may apply the next lowest thickness category in Table 3. Condition: the declaration of compliance must explicitly state the variation and the adjusted minimum thickness used. Guidance via ISO 14713-2.

In practical terms: an 8 mm plate of ultra-low-reactivity steel is now assessed against the 3–6 mm row (70 μm mean) rather than the >6 mm row (85 μm mean). This requires the mill test certificate (MTC) to confirm the Si and Al values, making incoming steel verification at the galvanizing plant more important than ever.

Note for fabricators
If you are specifying galvanizing on laser-cut or precision-machined components from modern Al-killed steels, request MTCs confirming Si and Al content before the order. The ISO 1461:2022 provision is a legal route — not a loophole — but it requires documented evidence, not assumptions.
4
Bath composition limit (Clause 4.2)
LOW IMPACT

ISO 1461:2022 clause 4.2 requires that the bath "shall primarily contain molten zinc", and that the total of the other elements identified in ISO 752, EN 1179 or EN 13283 — excluding tin and iron — shall not exceed 1,5 % by mass. As with castings above, this is a current-edition requirement rather than a documented 2022 change: the Foreword does not list bath composition among the main changes.

It is worth being precise about how this compares with ASTM. A123/A123M-24 clause 5.5 requires the working volume of the bath to average not less than 98,0 % zinc by weight, and its Note 3 permits trace additions of aluminium, nickel and tin provided that bulk chemistry holds. The two are close in intent but are not arithmetically equivalent, because the ISO limit excludes tin and iron from the count while the ASTM figure is a straight zinc percentage.

5
Lamellar zinc pigment explicitly recognised as an approved repair method
LOW IMPACT (clarification)
ISO 1461:2009 (old)
Approved repair methods: zinc-rich paint (flake or dust), zinc soldering, thermal spray. Lamellar zinc not explicitly addressed.
ISO 1461:2022 (new)
Lamellar zinc pigment coatings (Zn flake) explicitly added to the list of approved renovation methods. Subject to the same 100 μm mean minimum as other methods.

Lamellar zinc products (such as those used in automotive fastener coatings) have increasingly been applied for repair in the field. The 2022 edition formalises this, removing uncertainty about compliance when these products are used for renovation.

6
Corrosion-resistance guidance updated — ISO 9224 added to Annex E
LOW IMPACT (reference only)

The last of the six changes the Foreword lists is to the informative Annex E, which covers the corrosion resistance of galvanized coatings: the information has been updated, and a reference to ISO 9224Corrosivity of atmospheres — Guiding values for the corrosivity categories — has been added for longer-term corrosion resistance. Annex E is informative, so nothing here changes an acceptance criterion; it changes where you are pointed for service-life estimates.

⚠ Corrosivity categories are not an ISO 1461 subject — a common mis-citation
An earlier version of this article stated that ISO 1461:2022 dropped the C5-I / C5-M split in favour of C5 and CX, and referenced the updated ISO 12944-2 table throughout. That is wrong, and it is worth correcting plainly because the mis-citation is widespread. ISO 1461:2022 contains no corrosivity categories at all — not in the clauses, not in Annex E, and ISO 12944-2 does not even appear in its bibliography (which lists ISO 12944-5, ISO 9224, ISO 9227 and ISO 22479). The C5-I (industrial) / C5-M (marine) split was retired by ISO 12944-2:2017 itself. Its clause 5.1.1 classifies atmospheric environments — according to ISO 9223, which is where the categories actually originate — into six: C1 very low, C2 low, C3 medium, C4 high, C5 very high and CX extreme, with no I/M subdivision. Note that CX is not simply "offshore": the standard’s own note says CX covers different extreme environments, offshore being the one specific case covered by ISO 12944-9. For galvanized-coating life by category, the documents to consult are ISO 14713-1 and ISO 9224 — not ISO 1461.

The specification advice is unchanged by the re-attribution: stop using C5-I or C5-M in new documents. Use C5 for very high onshore environments and CX for offshore or extreme environments — citing ISO 12944-2:2017 as the authority, not ISO 1461.

Side-by-Side: The Most Important Differences at a Glance

Topic ASTM A123/A123M-24 (new) ISO 1461:2009 (old) ISO 1461:2022 (new)
Min. thickness — structural ≥6.4 mm (ASTM) / >6 mm (ISO) Grade 100 (unchanged) 85 μm (mean) 85 μm (unchanged)
Material categories in Table 1 Seven categories — both added ↑
Castings — thickness requirement Own category, Grade 100 from 4.8 mm up ↑ Not verified against the 2009 edition Own rows: 80 μm mean >6 mm, 70 μm mean ≤6 mm
Renovation (repair) thickness 75–100 μm (zinc-dust paint); Table 1 min. for metallizing "30 μm thicker than adjacent coating" 100 μm mean minimum, unless otherwise agreed
Max. repair area 0.5% AND ≤256 cm²/metric ton 0.5% of surface; max 10 cm² per spot 0.5% of surface; max 10 cm² per spot (unchanged)
Ultra-low-reactivity steels No provision No provision Clause 6.5: Si ≤0.01% + Al >0.035% → next lower thickness category
Duplex prep requirements Clause 6.2: D6386 (paint) and D7803 (powder) preparation is mandatory ("shall") Referenced via ISO 14713-2 Updated ISO 14713-2 cross-reference maintained
Bath composition minimum ≥98.0% Zn by weight (unchanged) Not verified against the 2009 edition Non-Zn elements (excl. Sn, Fe) ≤1.5% by mass
Approved repair methods Same (unchanged) Zinc solder, zinc-rich paint, thermal spray + Lamellar zinc pigment (added)
Corrosivity categories Not covered by A123 Not covered by ISO 1461 Not covered by ISO 1461 — see ISO 12944-2:2017 (C5 / CX) and ISO 14713-1

Which Standard Is More Stringent, Product by Product

Many international contracts and project specifications include a clause along the lines of: "galvanizing shall conform to ASTM A123 or ISO 1461, whichever is more stringent." It is worth knowing how the two current editions actually resolve against each other, because the answer is not the same for every product — and, contrary to what this article said before, it is not something the 2024 ASTM revision changed. ASTM has been the more demanding of the two on heavy structural shapes for years; the table below is a comparison of the current editions, not a list of new differences.

ScenarioASTM A123/A123M-24ISO 1461:2022More Stringent
Structural shapes (beams, columns, angles) ≥6.4 mm 100 μm 85 μm ASTM A123/A123M-24
Plate, strip, bar 6.4–16 mm 75 μm 85 μm ISO 1461:2022
Plate, strip, bar ≥16 mm 100 μm 85 μm ASTM A123/A123M-24
Forgings and castings ≥4.8 mm 100 μm 80 μm mean (>6 mm) ASTM A123/A123M-24
Repair area maximum 0.5% of accessible surface AND ≤256 cm²/metric ton of piece weight 0.5% of total surface AND ≤10 cm² per uncoated area Depends on the piece — see note below
Repair coating minimum 75–100 μm (zinc-dust paint) 100 μm mean ISO 1461:2022 (no upper cap on repair thickness)

On repair area, neither standard is uniformly stricter — they cap different things. Both impose a dual cap. ASTM pairs 0.5 % of the accessible surface with a total ceiling scaled to piece weight (256 cm² per metric ton), and separately limits each area's shape: it may exceed 25 mm in only one of its two dimensions (§6.2.1). ISO pairs 0.5 % of total surface with a limit on each individual uncoated area of 10 cm², above which the article is re-galvanized unless otherwise agreed. The ASTM mass ceiling bites hardest on heavy sections carrying many small bare spots; the ISO 10 cm² per-spot rule bites hardest where there are a few large patches — a 25 mm × 100 mm bare strip is renovatable under ASTM and is not under ISO. Resolve it against the piece in front of you, not in the abstract.

For the most common specification scenario — heavy structural steel under a "more stringent" clause — ASTM A123/A123M-24 governs, as A123/A123M-17 did before it. The practical trap is not the edition, it is the assumption that one standard wins across the whole job: on plate between 6.4 and 16 mm the answer flips to ISO. Anyone working to a "whichever is more stringent" formulation needs to resolve it per product category, not once per contract.

Cost Implications for Galvanizing Operations

Standards revisions are not abstract, but this one does not move your zinc bill the way an earlier version of this article claimed. Required grades for structural shapes are unchanged, so there is no edition-driven step in zinc consumption and no reason to re-price existing ASTM structural work. What A123/A123M-24 does change, financially, sits in category assignment.

📊 Where the 2024 edition actually touches zinc cost
Appendix X1 decides material category by how a product is made, not by what it resembles. A rolled beam is a structural shape; a plate girder of identical thickness is plate. At a measured 12 mm that is Grade 100 against Grade 75 — a 25 µm difference, roughly 3.8 kg of zinc per tonne at 21 m²/t, or about 0.38 percentage points of consumption. A shop that has been galvanizing plate girders to the structural-shape grade has been giving away zinc it was never contracted to supply. Poles made from bent plate are plate, not pipe and tubing; bar grating is strip and bar; handrail is pipe and tubing. Plants running dual-standard work still need to track which standard applies to each job, because ASTM and ISO resolve differently by product — see the comparison above.

The ISO 1461:2022 changes are less costly in themselves — the coating thickness minimums for steel are unchanged, and the new castings row and ultra-low-reactivity provision actually provide more flexibility, not less. The cost impact of ISO 1461:2022 is mostly administrative (updated documentation, new MTC review procedure for Al-killed steels).

What You Should Update — A Practical Checklist

Conclusion

Both revisions represent the galvanizing industry maturing its quality framework — clearer material categories, tighter repair rules, and explicit handling of situations (ultra-low-reactivity steels, duplex preparation) that previous editions left to interpretation or custom practice.

For ASTM A123/A123M-24, the practical impact on structural galvanizers is not a thickness change — the coating grade on heavy sections is what it was — it is category assignment, and the money in getting it wrong. For ISO 1461:2022, the impact is more about clarification and modernisation — the renovation rule change and the ultra-low-reactivity provision are the substantive operational changes.

Neither revision invalidates well-run galvanizing operations, and neither raises the coating grade required on structural shapes. What they do is close gaps the previous editions left to interpretation: which category a product belongs to, how a repair is qualified, and how an ultra-low-reactivity steel is assessed. The work is in your documentation and your category assignments, not on the kettle.

Update your specifications, update your certificates, update your training. The standards have moved — your documentation should move with them.

AM
Aladdin Mohammed
Hot-Dip Galvanizing Specialist · Operations Manager · Author
ASTM A123/A123M-24 ISO 1461:2022 ISO 14713 ASTM A780/A780M-20